Exhibitor Directory & Performers

13th Annual Good Earth Home, Garden & Living Show
January 19-21, 2018

Good-Earth-Show-Logo

2017 Exhibitors & Performers posted below – 2018 Exhibitors will be posted in January 2018

Explore 220 exhibits at Oregon’s Premier Sustainable Home and Garden Show!   Shop and compare green goodness from the home to the yard in seven product pavilions. Meet regional and national experts who can help you leave a lighter footprint.   NOW This, You Gotta See!

Download Show Map 2017

ART

Ian Beyer Metal Arts
1320
Langeliers Studio
1324 & 1326
Mike Mitchell Marketing
1227
Pashmina Palace
1123
Sage Designs - Phantom Leaves
1322
The Duck Store
1229

FOOD

2 Towns Ciderhouse
817
Blue Lotus Chai Company
905
Café Mam / Royal Blue Organics
1016
Crater Lake Spirits
911
Eastside Distilling
324
Face Rock Creamery
901
Feisty Fudge
1015
Genesis Organic Juice
813
GloryBee Foods
906 & 910
Grizzlies Brand
803
Hard Times Distillery
1112
Hummingbird Wholesale
907
Katula Herbs
917
Kenai Premier BBQ Sauce
914
Kimo's Dips
804
Kurzhal Family Kickin' Pickles
800
Luna & Larry's Coconut Bliss
900 & 902
Macintosh Hill Maple Works
1011
Mountain Mel's Essential Goods
805
Naked Winery
1331
Nil Organic Tea
1003
OMG Oils & Vinegars
816
Oregon Flavor Rack
717
Packer Orchards & Bakery
806
Redmond
809
Salsa Garcia
812
Sipping Dreams
810
Springfield Creamery - Nancy's Yogurt
913
Toby's Family Foods
813
Vivacity Fine Spirits
811

GARDEN

Berkshire Patio
621, 623, 720 & 723
Beyond Toxics
333
City of Eugene - Stormwater Program
604b & 606
Creative Awnings & Shelters
709
Down To Earth Home, Garden & Gift
510
Earthfort
505
Ecojarz
724
Graham Landscape & Design
617 1/2 "Island Booth"
Greenhouses by Chad
716
Ironwood Tools/Horizons America
602 & 604a
Johnson Brothers Greenhouse
611
LandArc Landscape & Design
501
Lane Co Audubon Society
504
Lane Co Beekeepers Assoc
704
Lowell's Tools
705b & 707
Miracle Bamboo Broom
610
Miracle Pruner
710
NW Center for Alternatives to Pesticides
723
Native & Urban Gardens
608
OSU Extension Service - Lane County
725 & 727
One Green World
603 & 605
PermaMatrix
506
Redwood Northwest
517 & 616
Rexius
417 & 516
Sequoia Stonescapes
700
ShelterWorks
708
Sperry Tree Care
509
Sustainable Solutions Landscape Garden & Irrigation
706
Swarm Portland
609
TAKE ROOT Magazine
507
Territorial Seed Company
511
The Eugene Backyard Farmer
500
The Lily Pad Bulb Farm
713
WAY TO GRO - Compost Tea Spray Service
607
World's Best Hummingbird Feeder
701

GO

Bike Friday
1223
Eugene Electric Bicycles
1225
Lane Transit District
1221

HOME

Adair Homes
116
Advanced Energy Systems
206
Armadillo Roofing
204
Automatic Heat Service & Installation
122
Bath Fitter
424, 426 & 428
Bathroom Surface Solutions
108
Beautiful Oregon
332a
Blue Star Gas
321
Bruce & Dana
520
Budget Blinds of Eugene
211
Cascade Roof Care
104
Cascade Wood Care
104
Castile Construction
427
CertaPro Painters
112
Classic Cabinet Fronts
226
Country Financial
128
Cutco Cutlery
429
David Zarzycki General Contractor
208
Don's Appliance Center
317
Dorman Construction
306
Dyer Skylights
325
EWEB
200
Eastside Distilling
324
Emerald Hearth, Spa & Patio
307, 311, 406 & 410
Energy Design
308
Eugene Water & Electric Board
200
Farmers Insurance
326
Fitzpatrick Carpentry Division
624
Fitzpatrick Painting
620
Forrest Paint Company
205
Gardener / Handyman's Cream
525
Good Earth Pest Company
401 & 405
Gutter & Roof Solutions NW
126
Habitat For Humanity / ReStore
221
HomeWest Eco Tech
134
Institute for Sustainable Practices - LCC
109
Interlock Industries
300
John's Waterproofing
107
Jones Window & Door
113 & 117
Josh Lowe's Dr. Energy Saver
526 & 528
Kelly's Appliance Center
201
Kevin Cohen Plumbing
217
Key Concrete Revolution
323
Kurt Katsura - Windermere
227
Ladder Be Gone
332b
Leafguard / Beldon Home Solutions
524
Lee Moody Painting
304
Mark & Co Window Replacement
407 & 409
Marshall's Heating & A/C
210 & 214
Miller Home Renovations & Bath Planet
103
Miracle Nozzle
721
Moir Construction
529
Mosaic Fair Trade Collection
328
Mt Pisgah Arboretum
129
N-Hance Wood Renewal
125
NW Green Panels
416
National Solar
527
Nir Pearlson, Architect
310
Oregon Firesides
229
Pacific Air Comfort
421
Paul Modell Construction
209
Priority One Heating & A/C
301
Rainbow Valley Construction Small Projects Team
218
Rainbow Valley Design & Construction
218 & 222
Re-Bath by Henderer
400
Renewal by Anderson
420
Retro-Custom Greenhouses
411
Rhino Ceramic Coating of OR
127
STUDIO-E Architecture
320
Saga Brothers Home Comfort
111
Sierra Club-Many Rivers Chapter
425
Signature Kitchen & Design
121
Silk Road Environmental
404
Six Degrees Construction
320
SolaTube
209
Solar Assist
224
System Pavers
110
TV Specialty Shop
132
TerraFirma Foundation Systems
133
The Good Son
225
The Green Store
100
The Heat Pump Store
1201
The Mattress Company
521
The Register Guard
305
Triad Aer / Prestige Products
230
VSC Window Coverings
316
Valley Wood Floors
222
Vicki Norris, National Organizing Expert
Cascade Stage
ZeroRez Central Oregon
106

LIVING

Absolute Health Medical Center
1109
Advance Tech Orthotics
1307
As You Like It Organics
1211
Badger Mountain Soap Farm
1321
Bee-Shea
1004
Body Comfort
1009
Body Mechanic
1110
Capital Financial Services
1208
Casada Massager
1300
Cedar Works Spa & Sauna
1212 & 1216
Creature Comforts
1325
Edward Jones
1303
Emerald Hearth, Spa & Patio
1116
Energize Organics
1310
Eugene Delta Rotary Club
1121 & 1220
Feel So Alive
1209
Flat Stacks & Stretch Lids
1012
Gripstic Bag Sealers
1005
Gypsy Wind Clothing
1123
Hard Times Distillery
1112
Hawaiian Moon
1104
Hiro Chiropractic Center
1007
Integrity Home Heating
1314
Juice Plus & Tower Garden by Juice Plus
1008
Magic Hands Massager
1207
Mattress World NW
1311-1317
Max Burn Exercise Plate
1111
Miracle Door Mat
1217
Mountain Rose Herbs
1117
My Pillow
1309
NW Ferments
1106
New Leaf Hyperbarics & Wellness
1306
Patrick's Children Without Sponsors
1213
Pura Vida Alpacas
1333
Quick 'N Brite
1206
Sage Stone Botanicals
1316
Scentsy Wickless Candles
1312
Sears Home Services
1010
Shambhala Healing Tools
1300b & 1304
ShelterBox USA
1121 & 1220
Sisters on The Fly
1020-1126
Sleep Train
1101, 1105, 1200 &1204
Smart Living Ceramic Cookware
628
Smart Living Steamer Mop
1100
Sun-Cal Products
1000
Sunset Hills Funeral Home
1013
The Heat Pump Store
1201
URTH
1305
Vicki Norris, National Organizing Expert
Cascade Stage
Vitamix
1019
Volunteers In Medicine Clinic
1113
Walkabout Woman
1108
Wishgarden Herbal Remedies
1205
World's Best Wine Opener
625
Xtreme Pet Products
1107
Young Living Essential Oils
1210
Yu International Company
1301
Zachary B Corbett, Licensed Acupuncturist
1006
barefootURTH
1308

RECYCLE

BRING Recycling
433-434
Lane County Waste - Nuisance Abatement
532
Lane County Waste Management
533
Oregon Beverage Recycling Cooperative
432

Seminar Stages Sponsored by KEZI-9

Cascade Stage
Room 4-W
Cedars Stage
Room 4-E
Duckling Stage
Room 2 Out North Hall
Garden Stage
South Hall - East Rear
KEZI-9 Music Stage
North Hall Stage
Willamette Stage
Room 1

Show Services

Lost & Found
Lobby
Meet Lost People Here
Lobby
Recycling Stations
Rear Service Area
Show Office
Room 3-East

Special Attractions Sponsored by KEZI-9

Adorable Alpacas!
North Hall 1333
Carol Deppe Growing Food Crops
Willamette Stage
Chickens Over the Aisles
Garden Pavilion
Cowgirl Caravan - Sisters on the Fly
North Hall
Double Donations - ShelterBox USA
North Hall 1121
Duckling Crafting & Workshops
Room out North Hall
Eugene Delta Rotary Club
North Hall 1121
Get Organized with Vicki Norris
Cascade Theatre
Good Earth KEZI-9 Music Stage
North Hall
Home, Garden & Living Talks
KEZI-9 Theatres
John Fischer, "The Relaxed Gardener"
Garden Stage
KEZI-9 Music Stage
North Hall Stage
OSU Extension Service - Lane Co.
Garden Stage
Restore Order & Reclaim Your Life!
Cascade Stage
ShelterBox USA - Double Donations!
North Hall 1121
Sisters on the Fly - Vintage Trailers
North Hall
The Duck Store
North Hall 1229
Vicki Norris, National Organizing Expert
Cascade Stage
Vintage Trailers - Sisters on the Fly
North Hall

It’s Fresh & Fun!
KEZI-9 Good Earth Music Stage

Located in the North Hall

 

FRIDAY:
5:00 pm  –  Jim Hershey
5:30 pm  –  Gordon Kaswell
7:00 pm  –  Red Pajamas

SATURDAY:
10:00 am  –  Jim Hershey
11:00 am  –  Creswell Middle School Choir
12:30 pm –   Late For Dinner
2:00 pm   –   Timothy Michael Shaw Duo
4:30 pm   –   Fiddlin Big Sue Band
7:00 pm   –   Charley Snellings & Friends

SUNDAY:
10:00 am  –  Jim Hershey
11:00 am  –  Two Doors Down
1:00 pm    –  Fiddlin Big Sue Band
2:45 pm    –  Cross Current

It’s Smart & Stylish!
KEZI-9 presents 65 Seminars

Sustainable Home, Garden & Living Seminars on Six Stages
Authors Book Signings, National Experts & Regional Authorities

View the Seminar & Entertainment Schedule Here.