Exhibitor Directory

11th Annual Good Earth Home, Garden & Living Show
January 22-24, 2016

This is the 2015 Good Earth Home, Garden & Living Show Official Directory – it will be updated with 2016 Exhibitors on 1/15/16.

 

Good-Earth-Show-Logo

Explore 225 exhibits at Oregon’s Premier Sustainable Home and Garden Show!   Shop and compare green goodness from the home to the yard in seven product pavilions. Meet regional and national experts who can help you leave a lighter footprint. NOW This, You Gotta See!

Download Show Map

2015 Exhibitors & Performances

Arts, Crafts & Books

Cowboy Cadillac Horse…………………………………………. 1221
Fern Bottom Forge……………………………………………….. 1222
Ian Beyer Metal Arts……………………………………………… 1320
Janet Biles Art………………………………………………………. 1324
Langeliers Studio……………………………………….. 1224 & 1226
Mike Mitchell………………………………………………………. 1126b
rePly Furniture……………………………………………………… 1322
Sage Designs – Phantom Leaves……………………………. 1323
Stuart Jarmain Woodworking…………………………………. 1223
Studio Bridges………………………………………………………. 1225
The Duck Store……………………………………………………. 1229
UO Product Design Program…………………………………. 1333

Good FOOD

2 Towns Ciderhouse……………………………………………….. 914
Alma Foods……………………………………………………………. 811
Café Mam / Royal Blue Organics…………………………… 1016
Center for Meeting & Learning…………………………………. 817
Crater Lake Spirits / Bend Distillery…………………………… 911
Face Rock Creamery……………………………………………… 901
Glory Bee Foods…………………………………………… 910 & 906
Great Life by Lucinda……………………………………………… 900
Hummingbird Wholesale…………………………………………. 907
JHN Enterprises…………………………………………………….. 810
Katula Herbs………………………………………………………….. 917
Kimo’s Dips……………………………………………………………. 804
Kurzhal Family Kickin’ Pickles…………………………………. 800
Luna & Larry’s Coconut Bliss…………………………………… 905
Mark’s Caramel……………………………………………………… 902
Noble Estate Vineyard & Winery………………………………. 812
OMG Oils & Vinegars……………………………………………… 816
Oregon Flavor Rack……………………………………………….. 717
Super Stretch Lids………………………………………………….. 809
Red Duck Foods…………………………………………………….. 803
Theo Chocolate……………………………………………………… 913
Toby’s Family Foods………………………………………………. 813
Vivacity Spirits……………………………………………………….. 806
Wildtime Foods………………………………………………………. 805

Good GARDEN

All City Paving……………………………………………………….. 700
Alpha Turf NW……………………………………………………….. 608
Backwoods Home Magazine…………………………………… 609
Braun Landscape……………………………………………………. 333
Camas Landscape Service……………………………………… 710
Cedar Cold Frames………………………………………………… 701
City of Eugene-Stormwater Program…………….. 604b & 606
Dripping Springs OLLAS…………………………………………. 611
Duckworth’s Nursery & Landscaping………………. 434 & 532
Graham Landscape & Design………………………………….. 617
Hestia Home BioGas………………………………………………. 506
Ironwood Tools………………………………………………………. 505
Lane Co Audubon Society……………………………………….. 706
Lane Co Beekeepers Assoc…………………………………….. 704
Lowell’s Tools……………………………………………… 707b & 709
Native & Urban Gardens…………………………………………. 507
Natural Burial Company……………………………….. 600 & 604a
Nature’s Footprint…………………………………………………… 610
NW Center for Alternatives to Pesticides…………………… 607
One Green World………………………………………….. 603 & 605
OSU Extension Service Ag/Hort Program…………………. 504
Redwood Northwest………………………………………. 517 & 616
Rexius Supply & Landscape Service………………. 417 & 516
Sperry Tree Care……………………………………………………. 509
Stone Paving…………………………………………………………. 500
TAKE ROOT Willamette Valley Magazine…………………. 708
Territorial Seed Company……………………………………….. 511
The Eugene Backyard Farmer…………………………………. 716
The Lily Pad Bulb Farm…………………………………………… 713
WAY TO GRO – Compost Tea Spray Service………….. 501
Xhose Pro……………………………………………………………… 705

Good 2 GO

Car2Go…………………………………………………… 1025b & 1027
Evergreen Trailers………………………………… Outdoor Display
Lane Transit District………………………………………………. 1020
Lithia Fiat of Eugene………………… 1023, 1025, 1120 & 1122
Oregon Roads……………………………………… Outdoor Display
Point2Point Solutions…………………………………………….. 1020

Good HOME

Adair Homes………………………………………………………….. 116
Advanced Energy Systems……………………………………… 205
Angie’s List…………………………………………………………….. 127
Armadillo Roofing…………………………………………………… 429
Automatic Heat………………………………………………………. 122
Bath Fitter…………………………………………………….. 424 & 428
Bathcrest of Mid Oregon…………………………………………. 528
Beautiful Oregon/Headwaters Photographic………………. 328
Blue Star Gas………………………………………………………… 321
Bohemian Cottages………………………………………………… 305
Bondic…………………………………………………………………… 425
Braun Landscape……………………………………………………. 333
Bruce & Dana………………………………………………………… 520
Budget Blinds of Eugene…………………………………………. 110
Cabinet Cures………………………………………………………… 411
Cascade Siding & Roof Restoration………………………….. 104
Classic Cabinet Fronts…………………………………………….. 206
Creative Awnings & Shelters……………………………………. 332
David Zarzycki General Contractor………………………….. 210
DnB Painting………………………………………………………….. 324
Don’s Appliance Center…………………………………………… 317
Down to Earth………………………………………………………… 510
Dr. Energy Saver……………………………………………………. 533
Duckworth’s Nursery & Landscaping………………. 434 & 532
Dyer Skylights……………………………………………………….. 325
Ecobuilding Collaborative of Oregon…………………………. 201
Eden Advanced Pest Technologies – Rentokil……………. 103
Emerald Hearth, Spa & Patio………………………….. 311 & 410
Enjo………………………………………………………………………. 108
Energy Design……………………………………………………….. 308
Eugene Magazine…………………………………………………… 323
Everyday Remodeling & Repair……………………………….. 427
EWEB…………………………………………………………………… 300
Farmers Insurance…………………………………………………. 129
Fitzpatrick Painting…………………………………………………. 620
Forrest Paint Company…………………………………………… 224
Gardener/Handyman’s Cream…………………………………. 624
GlassHut Greenhouse Products……………………………….. 134
Good Earth Pest Company…………………………….. 401 & 405
Greenleaf Design/Build……………………………………………. 416
Habitat For Humanity/ReStore…………………………………. 326
Imperial Floors……………………………………………………….. 207
Interock Industries………………………………………………….. 406
John’s Waterproofing………………………………………………. 230
Jones Window & Door…………………………………… 113 & 117
Kevin Cohen Plumbing……………………………………………. 217
Kurt Katsura – Windermere………………………………………. 227
Leafguard………………………………………………………………. 133
Lee Moody Painting………………………………………………… 304
Mark & Co Window Replacement…………………………….. 400
Marshall’s Heating & A/C……………………………….. 221 & 225
Moir Construction…………………………………………………… 529
Neil Kelly Design/Build Remodeling………………………….. 316
Neil Kelly Home Performance…………………………………. 316
New Energy Works Timberframers………………………….. 214
N-Hance Wood Renewal…………………………………………. 125
Nir Pearlson, Architect…………………………………………….. 310
NW Water & Energy Education Institute / LCC…………… 109
Oakleigh Meadow Cohousing………………………………….. 211
Oregon Firesides……………………………………………………. 229
Oregon Roof Cleaning Services………………………………. 208
Pacific Air Comfort…………………………………………………. 421
Pacific Crest Patio Construction………………………………. 407
Paul Modell Construction…………………………………………. 209
Pioneer Millworks…………………………………………………… 214
PNW – Oliso Iron…………………………………………………….. 526
Priority One Heating & A/C……………………………………. 1100
Rainbow Valley Const. Small Projects Team…………….. 218
Rainbow Valley Small Cottages……………………………….. 218
Rainbow Valley Design & Const……………………… 218 & 222
RamJack of Southern Oregon…………………………………. 307
ReBath by Henderer……………………………………………….. 301
Renewal by Anderson…………………………………………….. 420
Retro-Custom Greenhouses……………………………………. 404
Rhino Ceramic Coating of OR…………………………………. 112
Schirmer Satre Group…………………………………………….. 200
ShelterBox USA…………………………………………………….. 621
Signature Kitchen & Design……………………………………… 121
Six Degree Construction…………………………………………. 320
Solar Assist……………………………………………………………. 226
SolaTube……………………………………………………………….. 209
STUDIO-E Architecture………………………………………….. 320
Sue Jakabosky / ReMax Integrity…………………………….. 107
Swearengin Family Construction……………………………… 126
Swearengin Family Enterprises………………………………… 126
System Pavers………………………………………………………. 204
T & J Woodworks…………………………………………………… 132
TerraFirma Foundation Systems…………………….. 525 & 527
The Green Store…………………………………………………….. 100
The Grout Doctor……………………………………………………. 106
The Heat Pump Store……………………………………………… 628
The Mattress Company…………………………………………… 521
The Register Guard………………………………………………… 524
Tiny Mountain Houses………………………………………. 432-434
Triad Aer Air Purifier……………………………………………….. 111
Turning Leaf Landscape Maintenance………………………. 128
Ultimate Pest Control………………………………………………. 130
Willard C. Dixon Architect……………………………………….. 416
Valley Wood Floors…………………………………………………. 222
VSC Window Coverings………………………………………….. 306

Good LIVING& WELLNESS

Absolute Health Medical Center……………………………… 1109
Advance Tech Orthotics………………………………………… 1211
AJ Snapper – Eco Apparel……………………………………… 1017
Alpine Mortgage Planning………………………………………… 227
Arrow’s Delights……………………………………………………. 1015
Badger Mtn Soap Farm…………………………………………. 1321
Bamboo Originals…………………………………………………. 1301
Bee-Shea…………………………………………………………….. 1004
Beyond Toxics……………………………………………………… 1007
Black Gold Pet Food…………………………………………….. 1205
Body Mechanic…………………………………………………….. 1110
Body of Light Family Chiropractic…………………………… 1113
Breema Bodywork C/O Present Healing Center………. 1209
Cedar Works Spa & Sauna…………………………. 1212 & 1216
City of Eugene – Spay & Neuter Clinic…………………….. 1208
Creature Comforts………………………………………………… 1331
Cutco Cutlery……………………………………………………….. 1313
Eagletree Herbs……………………………………………………. 1111
EARTH 2 O…………………………………………………………. 1311
ECOS – Environmental Center of Sustainability……….. 1303
Edward Jones………………………………………………………. 1312
Emerald Hearth, Spa & Patio…………………………………. 1114
Garden Way Retirement Community……………………… 1307
Good Medicine – Handcrafted Herbal……………………… 1325
Happy Face Beauty………………………………………………. 1104
Hawaiian Moon…………………………………………………….. 1107
Hiro Chiropractic Center………………………………………… 1005
Isabella’s Herbal Pacs…………………………………………… 1314
Juice Plus & Tower Garden by Juice Plus……………….. 1008
Love At First Sit……………………………………………………. 1013
Magic Hands / Birdhill……………………………………………. 1207
Micron Filtration Technologies……………………… 1306 &1308
Miracle Door Mat………………………………………………….. 1215
Mountain Rose Herbs……………………………………………. 1117
MYO Buddy Products…………………………………………… 1309
My Pillow…………………………………………………….. 1009,1011
Oregon Bottle Drop – OBRC………………………………….. 1003
Oregon Falun Dafa Assoc……………………………………… 1315
Patrickschildren.org………………………………………………. 1311
Power Bandz Best Products…………………………………… 1305
Power Step………………………………………………………….. 1317
Priority One Heating & A/C……………………………………. 1100
Pura Vida Alpacas……………………………………… 1227 & 1326
Quattromed Casada Massager Cushion………………….. 1012
Quick ‘N Brite………………………………………………………. 1206
Rhineland Cutlery PNW………………………………………… 1210
Silver Moon Alpacas……………………………………………… 1220
Sleep Country USA…………………….. 1101,1105,1201 &1204
Smartklean Laundry Ball……………………………………….. 1108
Smart Steamer Mop……………………………………………… 1201
Staszak Physical Therapy & Wellness Center………….. 1310
Stylit……………………………………………………………………. 1300
Telecommunications Devices Access Program……….. 1304
The Weinstuebchen………………………………………………. 1000
Vitamix…………………………………………………….. 1024 & 1026
Volunteers In Medicine Clinic…………………………………. 1106
Zachary B Corbett, Licensed Acupuncturist…………….. 1006

Good 2 RECYCLE

BRING Recycling……………………………………. 1124 & 1126a
Lane County Waste Management……………….. 1121 & 1123
Michael Mitchell Marketing…………………………………… 1126b
NextStep Recycling…………………………………… 1125 & 1127
Oregon Bottle Drop – OBRC………………………………….. 1003

Show Services

Dining, Bar & Expresso…………………………. North Hall Café’
Information Booth……………………………………………….. Lobby
Lost People Meet at Info Booth…………………………….. Lobby
Recycling Stations…………………………….. Rear Service Area
Show Office…………………………………………….. Room 3-East

KEZI-9 Show Stages

Cascades Stage………………….. Rm 4-West off South Lobby
Cedars Stage………………………….. Rm 4-East off South Hall
Duckling Stage……………………………. Rm 2 – Out North Hall
Good Earth Main Stage……………….. South Hall – East Rear
McKenzie Stage…………….. Rm 1-East off North Lobby Hall
Music KEZI-9 Stage………………………………………. North Hall
Willamette Stage………………….. Rm 1-West off North Lobby

KEZI-9 Special Attractions

Adorable Alpacas!…………………………………………. North Hall
Chickens Over the Aisle………………………… Garden Pavilion
Duckling Crafting & Workshops……….. Room 2 – North Hall
Eugene Delta Rotary Club…………………….. South Hall – 621
Good Earth KEZI-9 Music Stage…………………….. North Hall
Home, Garden & Living Talks…………………… KEZI Theaters
KEZI-9 Growing Food Crops………………… Willamette Stage
Shannon Quimby, National Salvage Expert……. Main Stage
ShelterBox USA – Double Donations!…….. South Hall – 621
Tour a Tiny Mountain House……………………………… 432-434
Stump the Chump & Win……………………… Willamette Stage
The UO Duck Store………………………………………. North Hall

It’s Fresh & Fun!
KEZI-9 Good Earth Music Stage

Located in the North Hall

Friday:

Jim Hershey…………………………………….. 5:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Scott Austin……………………………………… 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Charley Snellings & Friends……………….. 7:30 pm – 8:45 pm

Saturday:

Two Doors Down………………………….. 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Lobby: Marimba del Rio…………………. 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Late for Dinner……………………………….. 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Gordon Kaswell ……………………………….. 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Red Pajamas……………………………………. 3:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Fiddlin’ Big Sue Band………………………… 5:45 pm – 7:30 pm

Sunday:

Jim Hershey…………………………………. 10:00 am – 10:45 pm
Cross Current……………………………….. 10:45 am – 12:30 pm
Inspirational Sounds………………………….. 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Fiddlin’ Big Sue Band………………………… 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm

It’s Smart & Stylish!
KEZI-9 presents 65 Seminars

Sustainable Home, Garden & Living Seminars
Authors Book Signings
National Experts & Authorities